
Hurlford United
Pride. Honour. Dignity. Respect. Senior non-league football at Blair Park, Hurlford.
Hurlford United14:00KICK-OFFSt Cadoc'sPremier Division Full table
| # | Club | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | St Roch's | 8 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | St Cadoc's | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Ardrossan WR | 9 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Vale of Clyde | 8 | -6 | 7 |
| 14 | 9 | -11 | 7 | |
| 15 | Kirkintilloch RR | 8 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Shotts BA | 7 | -7 | 5 |
Coming up All fixtures
Getting to the ground
Blair Park
The businesses that keep the Ford going
Every pound from our sponsors goes back into the team, the pitch and the clubhouse at Blair Park. Please support the people who support us.
Principal & shirt sponsor01563 820992

Hamilton Tarmac. On every shirt, every week.
Hamilton Tarmac are the club's principal sponsor and their name is on the front of the red and white stripes. The club credits Willie and Morean Hamilton's support for letting the Ford compete at this level.
Become a sponsor
Put your business in front of every supporter, every week: on this site, on matchday and on social media.
- Match sponsor
- Player of the match
- Player sponsor
- Pitch-side board
- Partner banner on every page
News

Ford edge Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-0 at Blair Park
A first home league win since August lifts the mood before St Cadoc's visit.
Sample content
St Cadoc's at Blair Park on Saturday, 2pm
Everything you need for the visit of the Premier Division's eleventh-placed side.
Sample content
Five-star Ford cruise past Larkhall in the League Cup
A 5-1 win at Gasworks Park sets up a third-round trip to Darvel.
Sample content
Volunteers wanted at Blair Park
Matchday gate, bar and pitch crew: everyone at the club does more than one job.
Sample content
Player sponsorships open for 2026-27
Put your name beside a Ford player on this site all season long.
Sample content
Rugby Park, 2014: the day the Ford lifted the Junior Cup
Looking back at the 3-0 win over Glenafton Athletic.
Sample content
Your guide to a matchday at Blair Park
Gates, the bar, food and where to stand on Blair Road.
Sample contentAbout Hurlford United
Hurlford United Football Club is a senior non-league football club from Hurlford, a village in East Ayrshire, Scotland, just east of Kilmarnock.
The club was founded in 1912 and plays its home games at Blair Park, Blair Road, Hurlford KA1 5BN.
Hurlford United play in the WoSFL Premier Division, the top division of the West of Scotland Football League, and were founder members of the league in 2020.
The team plays in red and white stripes; the club's nickname is "the Ford" and its principal sponsor is Hamilton Tarmac.
Hurlford United won the Scottish Junior Cup in 2013/14, beating Glenafton Athletic 3-0 at Rugby Park, and were the inaugural winners of the West of Scotland League Cup in 2021/22.
- Founded
- 1912
- Ground
- Blair Park, Blair Road, Hurlford KA1 5BN
- League
- WoSFL Premier Division (West of Scotland Football League)
- Colours
- Red and white stripes
- Nickname
- The Ford
- Location
- Hurlford, East Ayrshire, Scotland
- Principal sponsor
- Hamilton Tarmac
Frequently asked questions
Where do Hurlford United play?
Hurlford United play at Blair Park, Blair Road, Hurlford KA1 5BN, in East Ayrshire.
What league are Hurlford United in?
Hurlford United play in the WoSFL Premier Division, the top division of the West of Scotland Football League, in the 2026-27 season.
When is Hurlford United's next match?
Hurlford United's next match is Hurlford United v St Cadoc's on Saturday, 24 October 2026, kick-off 2pm at Blair Park (WoSFL Premier Division).
How do I get tickets?
Pay at the gate at Blair Park on matchday. Admission prices on this demo are sample content until the club confirms them. Sample content
How do I get to Blair Park?
Blair Park is on Blair Road in Hurlford, postcode KA1 5BN. Parking and public transport details are sample content until the club confirms them. Sample content
How can my business sponsor Hurlford United?
Use the enquiry form on the Sponsors page. Match, player-of-the-match, player and partner banner sponsorships are available; Hamilton Tarmac is the club's principal sponsor.
What are Hurlford United's colours and nickname?
Hurlford United play in red and white stripes, and the club is known as "the Ford".


